Regional Industrial Fair in Nukus. 05-06-august, 2021.
TV Shows "Ko'z o'ngimizda" and "Tadbirkorlarga berilgan imjoniyatlar". 19.10.2021
JV "Process and Water Chemicals" LLC. Chirchik city, Tashkent region, Uzbekistan.
JV “Process and Water Chemicals” LLC
at the Karshi Industrial Fair.
The Regional Industrial Fair “Oil and Gas, Electric Power, Chemical, Textile, Leather and Footwear Industry” is being held in Karshi, in which the JV “Process and Water Chemicals” LLC takes part.
The event was initiated by the Administration of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan together with the khokimiyat of the Kashkadarya region and Uzbekneftegaz JSC.
Khokim of Kashkadarya region Zoir Mirzaev made a welcoming speech at the opening. He noted the importance of holding such fairs, which provide an opportunity for entrepreneurs to present their goods and services, as well as exchange experiences, make useful contacts for cooperation.
“The holding of regional industrial fairs contributes to the socio-economic development of the region due to the fact that business entities from all over Uzbekistan participate in them” the head of the region concluded.
The spacious pavilion featured stands of large industrial enterprises of the fuel and energy complex, with about 150 domestic business entities producing goods and services.
Within the framework of the event, a scientific and practical seminar was held on the topic of urgent tasks for the active integration of the oil and gas industry and science, the operational implementation of modern scientific and innovative developments into practice.
The exhibition was held at the level of metropolitan events.
Buranov Chingiz Valerievich, chief engineer of the Gazli UGS project:
“The fair impressed me a lot, the organization of the event was at a high level. I consider it right to hold events of this kind in our time, given the rapid development of industry in Uzbekistan. This helps to speed up the process of forming relationships between enterprises. For our company, participation in this event is, first of all, a statement of competitiveness in the oil and gas space. And for me personally, participation in the fair was a rewarding experience, since I am participating in such events for the first time. Plus, this is pleasant communication and a large number of new useful acquaintances.
In general, the participants and guests of the exhibition agreed that such events arouse interest among investors, and this, in turn, contributes to injections into the budget of both cities and regions.
At the end of the exhibition, all participants were awarded memorable gifts.
Press Centre, Process and Water Chemicals.
Mekhriddin Abdullaev, Zoir Mirzayev and Galina Saidova.